Translate

Connect

7775 NW Kaiser Road
Portland, OR 97229

503-356-2530
503-356-2531 - Attendance Line (24 hour)
503-356-2535 - Fax

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for a staff member

Administration

Annie Pleau

Annie Pleau

PRINCIPAL/ELEMENTARY
Larissa Parker

Larissa Parker

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Jeannine Cotthoff

Jeannine Cotthoff

OFFICE ASST II
April Lutz

April Lutz

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV

Student Services

Heather Birch

Heather Birch

PSYCHOLOGIST
Ruby Fuller

Ruby Fuller

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Katherine Lapeter

Katherine Lapeter

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kristin Leggett

Kristin Leggett

ESL TCHR
Lea Lucero

Lea Lucero

ESL TCHR
Crystal Lusk

Crystal Lusk

BEHAVIOR LRN CNTR
Emma Mcconnell

Emma Mcconnell

RESOURCE ROOM, LRG ELEM SCH SUPPORT
Jennifer Morrisey

Jennifer Morrisey

BEHAVIOR LRN CNTR
Crystal Risch-Ball

Crystal Risch-Ball

BEHAVIOR LRN CNTR
Stephen Smith

Stephen Smith

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Jannette Wesner

Jannette Wesner

ESL TCHR
Laurie White

Laurie White

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR

Kindergarten

Janae' Hiersche

Janae' Hiersche

Aarti Kamalahasan

Aarti Kamalahasan

Celena Rosenberger

Celena Rosenberger

Lacey Toledo-Muragin

Lacey Toledo-Muragin

First Grade

Courtney Bird

Courtney Bird

Christena Keller

Christena Keller

Meaghan Leahy

Meaghan Leahy

Teresa Lewers

Teresa Lewers

Katie Rice

Katie Rice

Second Grade

Amy Fowles

Amy Fowles

Danielle Hang

Danielle Hang

Matthew Taylor

Matthew Taylor

Danny Vu

Danny Vu

Third Grade

Lindsey Bailey

Lindsey Bailey

Katie Bergerson

Katie Bergerson

Joseph Hyatt

Joseph Hyatt

Savannah Jenson

Savannah Jenson

Lindsay Rodgers

Lindsay Rodgers

Margot Wolfsehr

Margot Wolfsehr

Fourth Grade

Carol Biskupic Knight

Carol Biskupic Knight

Giles Clay

Giles Clay

Jennifer Harrison

Jennifer Harrison

Nicole Heniff

Nicole Heniff

Joelle Hval

Joelle Hval

Fifth Grade

Bettina Curl

Bettina Curl

Abby Duitsman

Abby Duitsman

Chelsey Evans

Chelsey Evans

Mark Irwin

Mark Irwin

Specialists

David Debusk

David Debusk

VOCAL MUSIC
Nathaniel Evans

Nathaniel Evans

PE
Tammy Fry

Tammy Fry

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Ruby Fuller

Ruby Fuller

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Robert Hansmann

Robert Hansmann

PE
Barbara Kane

Barbara Kane

TECHNOLOGY IA
Jascha Smith

Jascha Smith

VOCAL MUSIC, PRIMARY, VOCAL MUSIC

Para Educators

Brittany Adams

Brittany Adams

Rowhia Baja

Rowhia Baja

Honey Brimble

Honey Brimble

Karen Clark-Rainsberger

Karen Clark-Rainsberger

Lisa Davis

Lisa Davis

Dina Gross

Dina Gross

Sumisha Khosla

Sumisha Khosla

Gloria Oliva

Gloria Oliva

Mahshid Osivandi

Mahshid Osivandi

Gina Proebstel

Gina Proebstel

Vasantha Sastry

Vasantha Sastry

Shelly Simerson

Shelly Simerson

Lisa Smith

Lisa Smith

Nutrition Services

Wanda Fields

Wanda Fields

Heather Lee

Heather Lee

School Support

Geoffrey Kassahn-Shumwa

Geoffrey Kassahn-Shumwa

CUSTODIAN I
Benedict Loerzel

Benedict Loerzel

CUST FOREMAN I
Judith Roldan

Judith Roldan

CUSTODIAN I